B-1 and B2 Tourist for Business and Tourist for Pleasure

An individual who is a temporary visitor for business or pleasure, but is not authorized to work in the U.S. Stay in the U.S. is usually given initially from one month to 6 months and may be extended for an additional period.

Please feel free to contact us, if you have any further questions regarding you legal residency, immigration or visa status and process. We will be happy to assist you.

¿Quiere saber todo sobre las visas?

Suscríbete a nuestra lista de correo y recibe lo último del sitio
Suscribirme
No enviamos spam ni compartimos tu información

¿Want to know everything about visas?

Subscribe to our email list and receive the latest news of the website
Subscribe
We do not send spam nor share your information